Haining Oasis Building Material CO.,LTD

Quality first, Best credit, Clients supreme

Home ProductsPolycarbonate Roofing Sheets

Hollow Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets For Building Skylights , Agriculture Greenhouse

Certification
China Haining Oasis Building Material CO.,LTD certification
China Haining Oasis Building Material CO.,LTD certification
You are a reliable factory to work with for long term.

—— Amir-Iran

It's happy to cooperate with you, good products and quick response for everything!

—— Martin-MX

Thank you for all your help with my request, my customers love the new products.

—— Alex-CA

your quality is always the best ! I appreciate all your good service in last 6 years, we are always the partner

—— Javier-Colombia

I'm Online Chat Now

Hollow Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets For Building Skylights , Agriculture Greenhouse

Hollow Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets For Building Skylights , Agriculture Greenhouse
Hollow Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets For Building Skylights , Agriculture Greenhouse

Large Image :  Hollow Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets For Building Skylights , Agriculture Greenhouse

Product Details:
Place of Origin: ZHEJIANG,CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO / SGS
Model Number: Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE film
Delivery Time: 10 days after deposit
Payment Terms: T/T; L/C AT SIGHT
Supply Ability: 8000 sqm per day
Detailed Product Description
Name: Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets Thickness: 8mm
Max Width: 2.1m Length: 11.8m
Weight: 1.5kg/sqm Type: Hollow
Application: Building Skylights , Agriculture Greenhouse
High Light:

polycarbonate twin wall roofing sheets

,

double wall polycarbonate panels

Hollow Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets For Building Skylights , Agriculture Greenhouse
 
Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets Introduction
 
Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets is made by polycarbonate resin. On the basis of common pc solid sheet's technique and improvements of molds and production, the optical properties are changed as the surface structure of the product varies. Single side of pc corrugated sheet contains UV protective layer, therefore, its mechanical properties, fire retardation, applicable temperature and chemical properties are consistent with common solid sheet. By changing the physical shape of the surface, when light gets through the embossed sheet, it produces light scattering to get a vague hazy effect. Currently, pc corrugated sheet is very ideal architecture material.
 
Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets Advantage
 
impact resistance, bendable, high transmittance, difficult to burn, light-weight, nice sound insulation, anti-drip, anti-ultraviolet light, energy saving, environmental protection, etc.
 
Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets Parameters
 

Thickness(mm)Structure

Weight
(g/sqm)

Min. Bend Radius
(mm)

K value
(W/㎡K)

      4

 
 
2-layer

8507004.1
      510008753.8
      6130010503.6
      8150014003.3
     10170017503
      6

 
 
3-layer
 

140010503.4
   8160014003.2
10180017502.7
12210021002.6
14240024502.4
16270028002.3

 
Technical date multi wall polycarbonate sunshine sheets:
 
1, High impact strength: the shock strength is 300 times than glass, and 30 times than PMMA;
2, With 50um UV layer, Anti UV protection and Anti aging.
3, Good light transmission and high heat insulation
4, Fireproof, belong to B1 level fireproof material
5, Good weather resistance, suitable temperature is from - 40 ~120℃; soften temperature is at 148℃
6, Elastle stress: 2400 MPa; Tensile stress: 63%; Nominal tensile strain:>50%
 
STANDARD COLOR AND LIGHT TRANSMISSION
 

Thickness(mm)
Color

456810
Light transimission
Clear80%78%76%74%72%
Lake Blue56%54%51%49%48%
Green55%52%51%48%46%
Grass green54%52%50%46%44%
Brown34%32%30%26%23%
Blue33%31%28%25%20%
Opal27%25%22%18%15%
Advertising white16%14%12%9%8%

 
HAINING OASIS BUILDING MATERIAL CO.,LTD is an professional manufacturer and exporter of polycarbonae sheets. Established on 2011 and Located at Haining city which is between Shanghai airport and Hangzhou Airport.
We have 3 advanced producing line for polycarbonate sheets. Our factory always focus on quality control, scientific management and R&D, so that we can supply the high quality, competitive price and best service for our clients. That is why our products enjoy good markets in worldwide, such as Latin America, Middle east, Africa and south asisa.
On 2015, we established first branch company at Bogota,Colombia, loacated at Calle 68 #22-43.
On 2016, we set another warehouse in Colombia, the address is Carrera 22#14-60,Bogota.
On 2017, we plan to set more warehouse in another city of Colombia, Such as Cali,Baranquilla.
With “quality first, best credit, clients supreme”, welcome warmly you to inquiry and visit us

Contact Details
Haining Oasis Building Material CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Abby

Tel: +8618357305069

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)